Iowa Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z1)

Advertisement

Iowa Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z1)

Census Class Code Z1 Description: A nonfunctioning county subdivision.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 1,598 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Township of Adams Delaware Coggon
Township of Adams Dallas Adel
Township of Adams Mahaska Union Mills
Township of Adams Wapello Blakesburg NE
Township of Adams Keokuk Keswick
Township of Adel Dallas Dallas Center
Township of Afton Howard Saratoga
Township of Afton Cherokee Peterson SW
Township of Agency Wapello Agency
Township of Albion Howard Cresco NW
Township of Albion Butler Stout
Township of Alden Hardin Popejoy
Township of Allen Polk Des Moines SE
Township of Allen Warren Scotch Ridge
Township of Allen Harrison Moorhead SE
Township of Allens Grove Scott Donahue
Township of Allison Osceola Harris
Township of Allison Lyon Lester
Township of Amaqua Boone Ogden
Township of America Plymouth Le Mars
Township of Amherst Cherokee Marcus
Township of Amity Page Clearmont
Township of Amsterdam Hancock Kanawha
Township of Anderson Mills Emerson
Township of Arcadia Carroll Arcadia
Township of Arlington Woodbury Union Center SE
Township of Armstrong Grove Emmet Dolliver
Township of Ashton Monona Onawa
Township of Athens Ringgold Kellerton
Township of Auburn Fayette Saint Lucas
Township of Audubon Audubon Exira East
Township of Avery Humboldt Bradgate
Township of Avery Hancock Goodell
Township of Badger Webster Fort Dodge North
Township of Baker O'Brien Sheldon SE
Township of Baker Osceola Melvin
Township of Baker Guthrie Guthrie Center West
Township of Baltimore Henry Lowell
Township of Bangor Marshall Union
Township of Banks Fayette Sumner
Township of Banner Woodbury Union Center SW
Township of Barclay Black Hawk Dunkerton
Township of Barnes Buena Vista Rembrandt
Township of Barton Worth Carpenter
Township of Bath Cerro Gordo Hanford
Township of Battle Ida Holstein
Township of Bear Creek Poweshiek Brooklyn
Township of Bear Grove Cass Anita SW
Township of Bear Grove Guthrie North Branch
Township of Beaver Guthrie Menlo
Township of Beaver Grundy Stout
Township of Beaver Dallas Woodward
Township of Beaver Boone Berkley
Township of Beaver Humboldt Humboldt
Township of Beaver Butler New Hartford
Township of Beaver Polk Altoona
Township of Bedford Taylor Bedford
Township of Belknap Pottawattamie Oakland
Township of Bellair Appanoose Centerville West
Township of Bellevue Jackson Springbrook
Township of Bellville Pocahontas Manson
Township of Belmond Wright Cornelia
Township of Belmont Warren Milo
Township of Belvidere Monona Moorhead NW
Township of Bennezette Butler Dumont North
Township of Bennington Black Hawk Waterloo North
Township of Benton Ringgold Maloy
Township of Benton Wayne Humeston
Township of Benton Benton Center Point NW
Township of Benton Fremont Nebraska City
Township of Benton Taylor Ladoga
Township of Benton Lucas Corydon NE
Township of Benton Keokuk Hedrick
Township of Benton Des Moines Kingston
Township of Benton Cass Anita
Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Next 75 Records